Total Achievements : 61
Pages


Event : 7th Noida Open Roller Skating Rink Race & Road Race (Inline) Championship 2017
Event Venue : Noida Stadium
Event Date : 10th Jun, 2017
Description :
Name: Tushar Joshi
Prize: Silver & Bronze
Event: 7th Noida Open Roller Skating Rink Race & Road Race (Inline) Championship 2017.
Org. by: Noida Roller Skating Association.
Held at : Noida Stadium
Date: 10 & 11 June, 2017
Event : OCAS ASTRONOMY ASSESSMENT AT NATIONAL LEVEL EXAMINATION 2016-2017
Event Venue : Fr. Agnel School, Greater Noida
Event Date : 16th May, 2017
Description :

Name: Kartik Mishra

Position: Fr. Topper (Fr. Agnel School, Greater Noida, Class –III)

Event Name: OCAS ASTRONOMY ASSESSMENT AT NATIONAL LEVEL EXAMINATION 2016-2017

Organized by: Orange Competitive Assessments for Schools

Held at: Fr. Agnel School, Greater Noida

Held on: Nov. 18, 2016

Event : Kofukan Inter School Karate Championship - 2017
Event Venue : St. Joseph’s Sr. Sec. School, Greater Noida, G.B. Nagar (U.P.)
Event Date : 28th Apr, 2017
Description :

Prize: Runner Up(Gold-8, Silver-11 & Bronze-5)

(Gold- Albert, Chandini, Mehak, Neiminliam, Ajay, Jai Shankar, Mathew Thomas, Arjun Singh, Shivam Chauhan)

Silver-Asna, Muskan, Cornelius, Alex, Deepak, KushagraTyagi, Lavish,Bhati, Abhinav Singh, Kaushik, Kongam, Mark &Bronze-Vinayak, Ronak, Rani, James, and RishabhVerma)

 

Event Name: Kofukan Inter School Karate Championship - 2017

Organized by: St. Joseph’s Sr. Sec. School, Greater Noida

Held at: St. Joseph’s Sr. Sec. School, Greater Noida, G.B. Nagar (U.P.)

Held From: April 28 to 29, 2017

Event : World Earth Day Painting Competition - 2017
Event Venue : Sharda University, Greater Noida, G.B. Nagar (U.P.)
Event Date : 24th Apr, 2017
Description :

Name: Surender

Position: Second

Event Name: World Earth Day Painting Competition - 2017

Organized by: Sharda University

Held at: Sharda University, Greater Noida, G.B. Nagar (U.P.)

Held From: April 24, 2017

Event : 3rd Shri Ambesh Sinha Memorial Open Chess Tournament 2017
Event Venue : Jawahar Lal Nehru Staidum, Delhi
Event Date : 15th Apr, 2017
Description :

Name:Bhavyay Gupta

Position: Third

Event Name: 3rd Shri Ambesh Sinha Memorial Open Chess Tournament 2017

Organized by: Delhi State

Held atJawahar Lal Nehru Staidum, Delhi

Held From: 15th to 16th April 2017

Event : “Battle on Wheels”Rink-I & II All India Open Roller Sports Championship-2017
Event Venue : Shri Prem Nagar Ashram, Haridwar(Uttarakhand)
Event Date : 5th Apr, 2017
Description :

Name:Tushar Joshi

Position/Prize: 2 Gold

Event Name: “Battle on Wheels”Rink-I & II All India Open Roller Sports Championship-2017

Organized by: Roller Skating Federation of India

Held at: Shri Prem Nagar Ashram, Haridwar(Uttarakhand)

Held From: 05th to 07th April 2017

Event : CBSE NORTH ZONE & OPEN NATIONALS
Event Venue : CBSE NORTH ZONE
Event Date : 21st Feb, 2017
Description :

Name : Tushar Joshi

Prize : 3 Gold, 1 Silver & 2 Bronze

Event : CBSE NORTH ZONE & OPEN NATIONALS

Event : 7th International English Olympiad
Event Venue : Fr. Agnel School, Greater Noida, G.B. Nagar (U.P.)
Event Date : 31st Jan, 2017
Description :

Prize: Gold Medalist (K.Hinga, Shoabalam, Harsh Kumar Singh, Matthew Thomas,Kartik Sharma, AayushDas  SakshamTyagi, Arindam Vats)

Event Name: 7th International English Olympiad

Organized by:Science Olympiad Foundation, Gurgaon

Held at: Fr. Agnel School, Greater Noida, G.B. Nagar (U.P.)

Held on:January 31, 2017

Event : 7th International English Olympiad
Event Venue : Fr. Agnel School, Greater Noida, G.B. Nagar (U.P.)
Event Date : 31st Jan, 2017
Description :

Prize: Bronze medalist

(Anushka Sharma, AmanVashist, and Abeer Siddiqui)

Event Name: 7th International English Olympiad

Organized by: Science Olympiad Foundation, Gurgaon

Held at: Fr. Agnel School, Greater Noida, G.B. Nagar (U.P.)

Held on: January 31, 2017

Event : Kata & Kumite Kofukan Inter State Karate Championship
Event Venue : Raitha Sahakara Bhavana, Kushalnagar, Karnataka
Event Date : 14th Jan, 2017
Description :

Name : Shivam Chauhan

Prize :  2 Gold

Event : Kata & Kumite Kofukan Inter State Karate Championship

Org. by : KOFUKAN SHITO RYU KARATE SCHOOL INDIA
 
Held at : Raitha Sahakara Bhavana, Kushalnagar, Karnataka on January 14, 2017
Event : Kata & Kumite Kofukan Inter State Karate Championship
Event Venue : Raitha Sahakara Bhavana, Kushalnagar, Karnataka
Event Date : 14th Jan, 2017
Description :

Name : Matthew Thomas

Prize : Gold and Silver

Event : Kata & Kumite Kofukan Inter State Karate Championship

Org. by : KOFUKAN SHITO RYU KARATE SCHOOL INDIA
Held at : Raitha Sahakara Bhavana, Kushalnagar, Karnataka on January 14, 2017
Event : Kata & Kumite Kofukan Inter State Karate Championship
Event Venue : Raitha Sahakara Bhavana, Kushalnagar, Karnataka
Event Date : 14th Jan, 2017
Description :

Name : Arjun Singh

Prize :Gold and Silver

Event : Kata & Kumite Kofukan Inter State Karate Championship

Org. by : KOFUKAN SHITO RYU KARATE SCHOOL INDIA
 
Held at : Raitha Sahakara Bhavana, Kushalnagar, Karnataka on January 14, 2017
Pages
Total Achievements : 61
View All